Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
    • Outstanding Teacher/Volunteer Teams

    ​2012 Outstanding Teacher/Volunteer Teams - District Winners

    Teacher Catherine Deane and Volunteers Linda Taylor and Leslie Vandale, Forest Lake Elementary School   

     
    Employees Linda Manchisi, Cynthia McCallister, Randi Abbruzzese and 
    Volunteers Becky Bynum and Erin Gaver,  
    Atlantic High School 

    Outstanding Teacher/Volunteer Teams 2012 

    Atlantic High, Linda Manchisi, Randi Abbruzzese, Cynthia McCallister, Becky Bynum & Erin Gaver
     
    Blue Lake Elementary, Julie Murray & Francesca Cortez
     
    Chisholm Elementary, Debbie Cloer & Elizabeth Dannemiller
     
    Creekside Middle, Kimberly Comi, Lauren Barfield,Autumn Linssens & Samantha Comi
     
    Deltona Lakes Elementary, Marjorie Plitzko & Monica McCray
     
    Forest Lake Elementary, Catherine Deane, Linda Taylor & Leslie Vandale
     
    Friendship Elementary, Connie Woudhuizen & Jerrie Velez
     
    Galaxy Middle, Bryan Cummings & Paula Salamone
     
    R.J. Longstreet Elementary, Christina Rajcooar & Roxana Andino- Rivera
     
    Manatee Cove Elementary, Heather Long, Carol Dow & Trevor Davies
     
    New Smyrna Beach High, Lori Eskew & Joan Harvey
     
    Ormond Beach Elementary, Lori Strasser & Robin Pohl
     
    Osceola Elementary, Julie Via & Christine Sands
     
    Osteen Elementary, Candance Jordan & Tyra Dickens
     
    Palm Terrace Elementary, Brenda Richburg & Helen Farb
     
    Port Orange Elementary, Julie McKissick & Katie Hanson
     
    River Springs Middle, Grace Kuperman & Rachel Hammond
     
    Silver Sands Middle, Tosha Williams & Brenda Brock
     
    Spruce Creek Elementary, Corinne DeArakal, Elaine Ambrose & Sandra Carey
     
    Westside Elementary, Tionis Fordham & Sandra Seide
     
    Woodward Avenue Elementary, Fran Corradetti & Caren Rohr
     
    Translate This Page
    Twitter
    YouTube
    VCS Outlook Web Access
    VCS Staff Applications
    VPortal